Friday, January 26, 2007

Agent Zero or Duke?? Debate Settled!!

To answer the age-old question of "How would Agent Zero and four scrubs fare against Duke?" I've simulated the game. Unfortunately, I don't have the play by play, and the box score can't be presented in a format any more readable than this. But for your reading enjoyment, here is the Box Score in my simulated game between Agent Zero & Scrubs against Duke, which was won, predictably, on an Agent Zero bomb at the buzzer!!
























































































FG3ptFTRebsAstsTOsStealsBlocksPts
Paulus, Greg6-125-94-504124021
Scheyer, Jon15-2510-204-55523344
Nelson, DeMarcus15-205-1010-1510634245
Thomas, Lance4-50-00-01203058
McRoberts, Josh8-141-43-51811351220
Duke48-7621-4421-304526231622138

























































































FG3ptFTRebsAstsTOsStealsBlocksPts
Arenas, Gilbert30-5020-3516-2020584296
Tylwalk, Nick5-100-06-821250016
Israel, Joel5-205-200-02000015
Morgan, Neal0-00-00-0944000
Zhao, Victor4-84-80-00260012
Agent Zero44-8829-6322-2833232342139

2 comments:

Head Dude said...

Dude, the first time you tried to take one of your patented charges while McRoberts was driving to the basket, we'd be 4-on-5 the rest of the game. And then I'd get a lot more than 20 shots!

ThadisRad said...

Zero points?! C'mon! This is all a crock...